TERC COMMITTEE

2021 TERC  Committee Members

*All enquiries  info@taserc.com 

PRESIDENT                                                  Jamie Young

                                                                              0407 263 064

SENIOR VICE PRESIDENTS                       Alex Febey & Baylee Davies

                                                                             

SECRETARY                                                 Ashlea Templar

                                                                              0438 588 291

 

TREASURER                                                 Shelley McCullagh
                                                               0400 615 172

 

PUBLIC OFFICER                                        Mike Febey
                                                                              0409 945 376

 

AUDITOR                                                     The Tax Centre

 

MEMBERSHIP/RECORDS OFFICER         Bec Febey
                                                                              0437 231 060

 

SENIOR REPRESENTATIVE                       Troy Sheridan & Linc Bird

 

JUNIOR REPRESENTATIVE                       Rowan Summers

 

QUAD REPRESENTATIVE                         Clinton Sheridan & Paul Colghan

 

PEE WEE REPRESENTATIVE                     Zac Heald & Matthew Richards

 

PROMOTIONS OFFICER                          Alex Febey

 

RESULTS OFFICER/COMPUTER              Sam Jordan & Kristy Mee

SYSTEM

 

SERIES POINT OFFICER                           Sam Jordan & Kristy Mee

 

WEBSITE EDITOR                                      Ashlea Templar

 

PHOTOGRAPHER(S)                               Darren Brumby, Sharon Wellard & Alli Murfet

 

TRACK COORDINATOR                           n/a 

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS                          Phil Bird, Belle Phillips, Andrew Bacon, Jonte Reynders, Andrew Briggs. 

 

LIFE MEMBERS                                         John Holmes #38                                            John Humphries #71
                                                                           Tom Bentley #84                                             Rod Hudson #14
                                                                           Barry Richardson Senior #67 & Quad #3     Greg Jacques #11

                                                                           Michael Keygan #50                                       Royce Smith #259
                                                                           Stuart Chugg #132                                           Bill Broad #19
                                                                           Matt Woodhouse #141                                     Paul, Lunn #76

                                                                           Zak Lunn #77                                                     Peter Lunn #75

                                                                           Mike Febey #142                                               Philip Bird #69

                                                                           Andrew Bacon #28                                         Ashlea Templar #222

 

 

 

 

TASMANIAN ENDURANCE RIDERS CLUB INC.,  INFO@TASERC.COM

©2021 TASMANIA ENDURANCE RIDERS CLUB INC