TASMANIAN ENDURANCE RIDERS CLUB INC., 13 BAY DRIVE, QUOIBA, TASMANIA 7310 INFO@TASERC.COM

©2018 TASMANIA ENDURANCE RIDERS CLUB INC

IRONMAN HISTORY

2018 BAYLEE DAVIES

2. Jonte Reynders
3. Troy Sheridan
4. Seton Broomhall
5. Linc Bird
6. Conor Gee
7. Tom Jones
8. Jason Gibson
9. Daniel Fenton
10. Colby McCall

2019 KYRON BACON

2. Jonte Reynders
3. Linc Bird
4. Troy Sheridan
5. Seton Broomhall
6. Baylee Davies
7. Jaidyn Cox
8. Alex Febey
9. Connor Gee
10. Aiden Walsh

2017 BAYLEE DAVIES

2. Linc Bird
3. Tom Jones
4. Seton Broomhall
5. Troy Sheridan
6. Dalton Johnson
7. Alex Febey
8. Gene Cumming
9. Sophie Colicutt
10. Daniel Fenton

2016 - LINCOLN BIRD

2. Tom Jones
3. Baylee Davies
4. Dalton Johnson
5. Troy Sheridan
6. Sam Dolbel
7. Saxen Young
8. Alex Febey
9. Seton Broomhall
10. Gene Cumming

2010 - SHAUN MURFET

2. Andrew Lethborg
3. Nathan Purton
4. Sam Walters
5. Lincoln Bird
6. Andrew Sheahen
7. Conor Bird
8. Nick Walters
9. Andrew Lethborg
10. Baylee Davies

IRONMAN HISTORY

Information and photos courtesy of ; Bill Broad, The Maine Family, The Templar Family, Rob Oberrauter, Darren Brumby, Buck Pettingill, Leanne Revel. If you can assist with information for this page please contact info@taserc.com.

2015 - BAYLEE DAVIES

2. Lincoln Bird
3. Nathan Purton
4. Seton Broomhall
5. Conor Bird
6. Derek Grundy
7. Aiden Walsh
8. Sam Dolbel
9. Cameron Britt
10. Saxen Young

2014 - BAYLEE DAVIES

2. Lincoln Bird
3. Nathan Purton
4. Derek Grundy
5. Luke Saunders
6. Sam Dolbel
7. Conor Bird
8. Logan Shepherd
9. Cameron Britt
10. Andrew Norris

2013 - BAYLEE DAVIES

2. Nathan Purton
3. Lincoln Bird
4. Nick Walters
5. Luke Saunders
6. Matt Woodhouse
7. Conor Bird
8. Sam Dolbel
9. Troy Sheridan
10. Cameron Britt

2011 - ANDREW LETHBORG

2. Baylee Davies
3. Shaun Murfet
4. Nick Walters
5. Conor Bird
6. Gene Cumming
7. Andrew Sheahen
8. Scott Murfet
9. Cameron Britt
10. Derek Grundy

2012 - ANDREW LETHBORG

2. Lincoln Bird
3. Baylee Davies
4. Derek Grundy
5. Conor Bird
6. Scott French
7. Nick Walters
8. Matt Woodhouse
9. Andrew Sheahen
10. Gene Cumming

2009 - SHAUN MURFET

2. Andrew Lethborg
3. Sam Walter
4. Nathan Purton
5. Gene Cumming
6. Scott Murfet
7. Matthew Phillips
8. Scott Arnold
9. Cameron Britt
10. Andrew Sheahan

2008 - MATT WOODHOUSE

2. Shaun Murfet
3. Nathan Purton
4. Andrew Lethborg
5. Dane Pettingill
6. Gene Cumming
7. Andrew Bacon
8. Ryan Flint
9. Alex Taylor
10. Matthew Phillips

 2005 - BEN JOHNSON

2. Dane Pettingill
3. Anthony Shaw
4. Alex Febey
5. Ken Belbin
6. Shaun Murfet
7. Darren Payne
8. Bill Broad
9. Ryan Flint
10. Josh Ray

2007 - SHAUN MURFET

2. Andrew Lethborg
3. Derek Grundy
4. Ryan Flint
5. Scott Murfet
6. Gene Cumming
7. Justin Bellchambers
8. Peter Thompson
9. Jarryd English
10. Rob Oberrauter

2003 - MATT WOODHOUSE

2. Peter Smink
3. Daniel Loone
4. Clint Broomhall
5. Scott French
6. Grant Buttery
7. Anthony Shaw
8. Bill Broad
9. Ben Johnson
10. Travis Eustace

2004 - MATT WOODHOUSE

2. Travis Eustace
3. Dane Pettingill
4. Ken Belbin
5. Grant Buttery
6. Scott French
7. Alex Febey
8. Brent Eustace
9. Jamie Richardson
10. Clint Broomhall

2001 - MATT WOODHOUSE

2. Scott French
3. Nathan Maine
4. Royce Smith
5. Daniel Loone
6. Mark Maine
7. Ken Belbin
8. Rory Dow
9. Matthew Coates
10. Dwayne Whiley

2000 - MATT WOODHOUSE

2. Royce Smith
3. Mark Penny
4. Scott French
5. Clint Broomhall
6. Glen McIntosh
7. Trent Bellchambers
8. Grant Buttery
9. Paul Maine
10 Rory Dow

2002 - ROYCE SMITH

2. Travis Eustace
3. Daniel Loone
4. Scott French
5. Tony Medcraft
6. Ken Belbin
7. Darren  Payne
8. Grant Buttery
9. Bill Broad
10. Robin Jupp

1999 - MATT WOODHOUSE

1998 - ROYCE SMITH

1997 - ROYCE SMITH

1996 - ROYCE SMITH

2. Stephen Norton-Smith
3. Phil Fish
4. Daniel Snell
5. Jamie Alderson
6. Paul Maine
7. Ken Belbin
8. Byron Murfett
9. Grant Buttery
10. Trent Bellchambers & M Kelly

1994 - PHIL FISH

 2. Bill Broad

1993 - DEAN MURFETT

4. Bill Broad

1992 - MATT WOODHOUSE

1991 - MATT WOODHOUSE

1990 - MARK MAINE

1989 - MARK MAINE

1988 - MARK MAINE

2. Greg Jacques
3. Darren Paine

1987 - MARK MAINE

1986 - PETER CRUISE

1985 - PETER CRUISE

1984 - DAVID BELLINGER

1983 - MARK TEMPLAR

1982 - PHIL ANDERSON

1981 - PHIL ANDERSON

1980 - PETER CRUISE

1979 - PETER CRUISE

1978 - RON MATHER